Leading Power Semiconductor Manufacturer

TL171-250-6
TL171-250-7
TL171-250-8
TL171-250-9
TL171-250-10
TL171-250-11
TL171-250-12
TL171-320-6
TL171-320-7
TL171-320-8
TL171-320-9
TL171-320-10
TL171-320-11
TL171-320-12
TL271-250-6
TL271-250-7
TL271-250-8
TL271-250-9
TL271-250-10
TL271-250-11
TL271-250-12
TL271-320-6
TL271-320-7
TL271-320-8
TL271-320-9
TL271-320-10
TL271-320-11
TL271-320-12
TL371-250-6
TL371-250-7
TL371-250-8
TL371-250-9
TL371-250-10
TL371-250-11
TL371-250-12
TL371-320-6
TL371-320-7
TL371-320-8
TL371-320-9
TL371-320-10
TL371-320-11
TL371-320-12 

Stud

Module

Disc

Bridge Rectifier

Stud Avalanche Thyristors 250A - 320A Flexible Lead

Avalanche Thyristors TL (TA) by LJ-MD

Our Avalanche Thyristors TL (TA) regulate and convert DC and AC currents up to 320A in circuits with voltages up to 1200V, depending on the thyristor type. Key features include:

  • Self-protection against transient over-voltages
  • Guaranteed maximum avalanche power dissipation

We also offer “Air-cooled heatsinks” specifically designed for cooling stud devices like our avalanche thyristors.

Cooling Solutions:

  • Both air and water heat sinks are available to cool the thyristors.
  • Ensure reliable thermal and electrical contact with the heatsink by observing the specified tightening torque Md during assembly.
  • Use heat-conducting paste for improved heat dissipation, though it is recommended and not mandatory.

Part Numbering and Identification:

  • Part numbering guide for avalanche thyristors is available.
  • Polarity is indicated by an icon on the case:
    • The base is the Anode
    • The flexible power lead is the Cathode
    • The flexible wire from the power lead base is the auxiliary cathode
    • The flexible wire from the case is the control electrode (Gate)

Technical Specifications:

  • Voltage range: 100 to 9000 V
  • Amperage range: 10 to 15000 A
  • Low static and dynamic losses
  • High values of VDRM/VRRM
  • High resistance to thermal and electric cycling
  • Cooling: Natural or forced air

Additional Information:

  • Technical passport and certificate of conformity available upon request

For detailed technical specifications, part numbering, polarity, dimensions, and recommended coolers, please contact us.

PRODUCT TABLE

LJTL 3712507

  • LJ-MD
  • TL Thyristor Avalanche (TA)
  • 371 series
  • 250 A, IT(AV)
  • 7 *100V = VRRM
TL171-250
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL171-250-62506006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-72507006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-82508006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-92509006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-1025010006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-1125011006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
LJ-TL171-250-1225012006200-10001251.20.7352503.5400.1440
TL171-320
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL171-320-63206008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-73207008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-83208008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-93209008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-1032010008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-1132011008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
LJ-TL171-320-1232012008.5200-10001601.20.48352503.5400.085440
TL271-250
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL271-250-62506008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-72507008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-82508008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-92509008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-1025010008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-1125011008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-250-1225012008320-10008001.0450.767352502.5160.085440
TL271-320
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL271-320-63206009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-73207009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-83208009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-93209009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-1032010009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-1132011009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
LJ-TL271-320-1232012009320-10008001.0120.717352502.5160.085440
TL371-250
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL371-250-62506006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-72507006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-82508006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-92509006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-1025010006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-1125011006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
LJ-TL371-250-1225012006200-100012510.95352503.5160.1440
TL371-320
TypeIT(AV)VDRM
VRRM
ITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTPRSMRth(j-c)W
AVkAV/usA/usVmOhmmAmAVkWºC/Wg
LJ-TL371-320-63206008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-73207008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-83208008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-93209008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-1032010008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-1132011008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
LJ-TL371-320-1232012008.5200-10003201.050.53352503.5160.085440
Need the Datasheet?

Contact us now for a personalized quote

and discover how our high-performance solutions can drive your innovation.

Our company specializes in manufacturing and selling a diverse range of power semiconductors, including power thyristors, modules, rectifier diodes, avalanche diodes, rotor diodes, welding diodes, triacs, and more. These semiconductors are capable of handling currents up to 15000A and voltages up to 9000V. We also offer air and water heatsinks tailored for these semiconductor devices.

Whether you need a single unit or large volumes, we accommodate orders of any size. Bulk orders benefit from reduced pricing. With a strong track record of customer trust, we supply our products to clients worldwide.

Looking to revolutionize your power control solutions? Look no further. At LJ-MD, we specialize in delivering cutting-edge diode and thyristor technologies that meet the highest industry standards. With a strong focus on innovation, reliability, and performance, our products are designed to excel in a wide range of power applications.

From high surge current capability to precise power control, our diodes and thyristors offer exceptional features that cater to your specific needs. Whether you require efficient rectification, fast switching, or precise phase control, our products deliver reliable and precise results.

At LJ-MD, we understand that every project is unique. That’s why we provide personalized support and guidance to ensure you find the perfect solution for your requirements. Our team of experts is always ready to assist you in selecting the right product and providing technical assistance.

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to optimize your power control systems. CONTACT US now or mail to chen@lj-md.com to discuss your project requirements, and let us help you find the ideal diode or thyristor solution to drive your success.

Image of a diverse team of professionals working together at LJ-MD in the production area.
Previous slide
Next slide

Please leave your contact information for us to get in touch with you.

We are open to manufacturing products at our production facilities according to your requests and technical specifications.