Leading Power Semiconductor Manufacturer

TC131-40-1
TC131-40-2
TC131-40-3
TC131-40-4
TC131-40-5
TC131-40-6
TC131-40-7
TC131-40-8
TC131-40-9
TC131-40-10
TC131-40-12
TC131-50-1
TC131-50-2
TC131-50-3
TC131-50-4
TC131-50-5
TC131-50-6
TC131-50-7
TC131-50-8
TC131-50-9
TC131-50-10
TC131-50-12
TC141-63-1
TC141-63-2
TC141-63-3
TC141-63-4
TC141-63-5
TC141-63-6
TC141-63-7
TC141-63-8
TC141-63-9
TC141-63-10
TC141-63-12
TC141-80-1
TC141-80-2
TC141-80-3
TC141-80-4
TC141-80-5
TC141-80-6
TC141-80-7
TC141-80-8
TC141-80-9
TC141-80-10
TC141-80-12
TC151-100-3
TC151-100-4
TC151-100-5
TC151-100-6
TC151-100-7
TC151-100-8
TC151-100-9
TC151-100-10
TC151-100-12
TC151-100-13
TC251-100-3
TC251-100-4
TC251-100-5
TC251-100-6
TC251-100-7
TC251-100-8
TC251-100-9
TC251-100-10
TC251-100-12
TC251-100-14
TC151-125-3
TC151-125-4
TC151-125-5
TC151-125-6
TC151-125-7
TC151-125-8
TC151-125-9
TC151-125-10
TC151-125-12
TC151-125-13
TC251-125-3
TC251-125-4
TC251-125-5
TC251-125-6
TC251-125-7
TC251-125-8
TC251-125-9
TC251-125-10
TC251-125-12
TC251-125-14
TC151-160-3
TC151-160-4
TC151-160-5
TC151-160-6
TC151-160-7
TC151-160-8
TC151-160-9
TC151-160-10
TC151-160-12
TC151-160-13
TC161-160-2
TC161-160-3
TC161-160-4
TC161-160-5
TC161-160-6
TC161-160-7
TC161-160-8
TC161-160-9
TC161-160-10
TC161-160-12
TC161-160-13
TC251-160-3
TC251-160-4
TC251-160-5
TC251-160-6
TC251-160-7
TC251-160-8
TC251-160-9
TC251-160-10
TC251-160-12
TC251-160-13
TC261-160-3
TC261-160-4
TC261-160-5
TC261-160-6
TC261-160-7
TC261-160-8
TC261-160-9
TC261-160-10
TC261-160-12
TC261-160-14
TC161-200-2
TC161-200-3
TC161-200-4
TC161-200-5
TC161-200-6
TC161-200-7
TC161-200-8
TC161-200-9
TC161-200-10
TC161-200-12
TC161-200-13
TC261-200-3
TC261-200-4
TC261-200-5
TC261-200-6
TC261-200-7
TC261-200-8
TC261-200-9
TC261-200-10
TC261-200-12
TC261-200-14
TC171-250-2
TC171-250-3
TC171-250-4
TC171-250-5
TC171-250-6
TC171-250-7
TC171-250-8
TC171-250-9
TC171-250-10
TC171-250-12
TC171-250-13
TC271-250-3
TC271-250-4
TC271-250-5
TC271-250-6
TC271-250-7
TC271-250-8
TC271-250-9
TC271-250-10
TC271-250-12
TC271-250-14
TC171-320-2
TC171-320-3
TC171-320-4
TC171-320-5
TC171-320-6
TC171-320-7
TC171-320-8
TC171-320-9
TC171-320-10
TC171-320-12
TC171-320-13
TC271-320-3
TC271-320-4
TC271-320-5
TC271-320-6
TC271-320-7
TC271-320-8
TC271-320-9
TC271-320-10
TC271-320-12
TC271-320-14

Stud

Module

Disc

Bridge Rectifier

Stud Flexible Triacs TC (TS) - Symmetrical Thyristors 40A - 320A

Stud Triacs TC (TS), also known as Symmetrical Thyristors, are versatile semiconductor devices engineered to regulate and convert both DC and AC currents with precision. Capable of handling currents of up to 320A and voltages reaching 1400V (depending on the specific triac type), these triacs facilitate seamless bidirectional current flow. LJ-MD, a leading semiconductor manufacturer, provides a comprehensive range of triacs designed to meet various industrial requirements. With meticulous attention to detail, LJ-MD ensures that its triacs deliver optimal performance across a spectrum of applications.

To ensure efficient operation and longevity, LJ-MD incorporates advanced cooling mechanisms such as air heat sinks into its triac designs. Additionally, LJ-MD offers practical assembly recommendations, including specific tightening torques and the application of heat-conducting paste, to enhance thermal management. Customers can further enhance cooling efficiency by opting for LJ-MD’s Air-cooled heatsinks, tailored specifically for stud devices. These cooling solutions, coupled with LJ-MD’s rigorous manufacturing standards, guarantee reliable performance and extended lifespan for triacs in diverse operating conditions.

Triacs TS from LJ-MD exhibit exceptional characteristics, including low static and dynamic losses, robust VDRM/VRRM values, and extensive industry experience. With voltage capabilities ranging from 100 to 9000V and amperages from 10 to 15000A, LJ-MD triacs offer unparalleled versatility and reliability. LJ-MD stands behind the quality of its products, providing a two-year warranty from the date of purchase. Moreover, LJ-MD offers comprehensive technical support and certification services to ensure customer satisfaction. The pricing of LJ-MD triacs is flexible, taking into account factors such as voltage class, quantity, and delivery terms, enabling customers to tailor their purchases to meet their specific needs and preferences.

PRODUCT TABLE

LJTC 1416312 

  • LJ-MD
  • TC Triacs, Thyristors Symmetrical (TS)
  • 141 series
  • 63 A, IT(RMS)M
  • 12 *100V = VRRM
TC131-40
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC131-40-1100400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-2200400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-3300400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-4400400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-5500400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-6600400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-7700400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-8800400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-9900400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-101000400.251-5063115520031250.65
LJ-TC131-40-121200400.251-5063115520031250.65
TC131-50
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC131-50-1100400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-2200400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-3300400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-4400400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-5500400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-6600400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-7700400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-8800400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-9900400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-101000400.451-5063112520031250.52
LJ-TC131-50-121200400.451-5063112520031250.52
TC141-63
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC141-63-1100630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-2200630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-3300630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-4400630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-5500630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-6600630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-7700630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-8800630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-9900630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-101000630.481-50630.910720031250.44
LJ-TC141-63-121200630.481-50630.910720031250.44
TC141-80
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC141-80-1100800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-2200800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-3300800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-4400800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-5500800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-6600800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-7700800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-8800800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-9900800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-101000800.581-50630.98720031250.34
LJ-TC141-80-121200800.581-50630.98720031250.34
TC151-100
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC151-100-330010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-440010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-550010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-660010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-770010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-880010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-990010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-10100010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-12120010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-100-13130010016.3-1006.31.53.51030031250.22
TC251-100
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC251-100-330010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-440010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-550010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-660010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-770010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-880010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-990010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-10100010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-12120010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-100-13130010016.3-100251.53.51030031250.22
TC151-125
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC151-125-33001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-44001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-55001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-66001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-77001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-88001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-99001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-1010001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-1212001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC151-125-1313001251.26.3-1006.31.153.51030031250.22
TC251-125
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC251-125-33001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-44001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-55001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-66001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-77001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-88001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-99001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-1010001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-1212001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
LJ-TC251-125-1313001251.26.3-100251.153.51030031250.22
TC151-160
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC151-160-33001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-44001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-55001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-66001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-77001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-88001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-99001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-1010001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-1212001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
LJ-TC151-160-1313001601.46.3-1006.31.121030031250.19
TC161-160
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC161-160-33001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-44001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-55001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-66001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-77001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-88001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-99001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-1010001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-1212001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
LJ-TC161-160-1313001601.64-1004012.6202003.51250.15
TC251-160
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC251-160-33001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-44001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-55001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-66001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-77001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-88001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-99001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-1010001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-1212001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
LJ-TC251-160-1313001601.46.3-100251.121030031250.19
TC261-160
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC261-160-330016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-440016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-550016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-660016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-770016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-880016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-990016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-10100016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-12120016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
LJ-TC261-160-14140016026.3-100251.152.741530041250.14
TC161-200
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC161-200-220020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-330020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-440020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-550020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-660020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-770020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-880020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-990020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-10100020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-12120020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
LJ-TC161-200-13130020024-100400.952.35202003.51250.13
TC171-250
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC171-250-22002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-33002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-44002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-55002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-66002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-77002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-88002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-99002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-1010002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-1212002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-250-1313002502.64-1004012202003.51250.85
TC271-250
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC271-250-330025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-440025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-550025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-660025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-770025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-880025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-990025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-10100025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-12120025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
LJ-TC271-250-14140025036.3-1002511.982530041250.1
TC171-320
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC171-320-22003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-33003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-44003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-55003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-66003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-77003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-88003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-99003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-1010003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-1212003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
LJ-TC171-320-1313003203.34-100400.951.5202003.51250.85
TC271-320
TypeVRRM/VDRMIT(RMS)MITSMdv/dtdi/dtVT(TO)rTIDRMIGTVGTTvj maxRth(j-c)
VAkAV/µsA/µsVmΩmAmAVºCºC/W
LJ-TC271-320-33003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-44003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-55003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-66003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-77003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-88003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-99003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-1010003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-1212003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1
LJ-TC271-320-1414003203.36.3-100250.861.52530041250.1

Our company specializes in manufacturing and selling a diverse range of power semiconductors, including power thyristors, modules, rectifier diodes, avalanche diodes, rotor diodes, welding diodes, triacs, and more. These semiconductors are capable of handling currents up to 15000A and voltages up to 9000V. We also offer air and water heatsinks tailored for these semiconductor devices.

Whether you need a single unit or large volumes, we accommodate orders of any size. Bulk orders benefit from reduced pricing. With a strong track record of customer trust, we supply our products to clients worldwide.

Looking to revolutionize your power control solutions? Look no further. At LJ-MD, we specialize in delivering cutting-edge diode and thyristor technologies that meet the highest industry standards. With a strong focus on innovation, reliability, and performance, our products are designed to excel in a wide range of power applications.

From high surge current capability to precise power control, our diodes and thyristors offer exceptional features that cater to your specific needs. Whether you require efficient rectification, fast switching, or precise phase control, our products deliver reliable and precise results.

At LJ-MD, we understand that every project is unique. That’s why we provide personalized support and guidance to ensure you find the perfect solution for your requirements. Our team of experts is always ready to assist you in selecting the right product and providing technical assistance.

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to optimize your power control systems. CONTACT US now or mail to chen@lj-md.com to discuss your project requirements, and let us help you find the ideal diode or thyristor solution to drive your success.

Image of a diverse team of professionals working together at LJ-MD in the production area.
Previous slide
Next slide

Please leave your contact information for us to get in touch with you.

We are open to manufacturing products at our production facilities according to your requests and technical specifications.